Organization

Organized by:

National Center for Scientific Research "Demokritos"
Institute of Microelectronics
15310 Aghia Paraskevi, Athens, Greece
http://imel.demokritos.gr


 

LOCAL ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

General Conference Chair:
Christos Tsamis, IMEL/NCSR "Demokritos"

General Conference Co-Chair
Dimitris Tsoukalas, IMEL/NCSR "Demokritos"

Program Committee Chair
Grigoris Kaltsas, TEI-A

Program Committee Co-Chair
Dimitris Niarchos, IMS/NCSR "Demokritos"

Local Organization Chair
Ioannis Raptis, IMEL/NCSR "Demokritos"

Eurosensors School Chair
Aggeliki Tserepi, IMEL/NCSR "Demokritos"

Committee Members
Eleni Makarona, IMEL/NCSR "Demokritos"
Panagiotis Argitis, IMEL/NCSR "Demokritos"
Andreas G. Boudouvis, NTUA
Stavros Chatzandroulis, IMEL/NCSR "Demokritos"
Dimitris Davazoglou
, IMEL/NCSR "Demokritos"
Evangelos Goggolides, IMEL/NCSR "Demokritos"
Sotirios Kakabakos, RRP/NCSR "Demokritos"
Spiridon Kintzios, AUA
George Konstantinidis, FORTH-IESL
Dimitris Kouzoudis, Univ. of Patras
Demetri Mathioulakis , NTUA
Despina Moschou, IMEL/NCSR "Demokritos"
George Niarchos, IMEL/NCSR "Demokritos"
Stelios Siskos, AUTh
Dimitris Tsamakis, NTUA
Anastasios Petropoulos, TEI-A
Panagiota Petrou, RRP/NCSR "Demokritos"
Evangelos Valamontes, TEI-A              


Local Support

Ioanna Apostolou, NCSR "Demokritos"


 

INTERNATIONAL STEERING COMMITTEE
 
Arnaldo d'Amico (I) Ubaldo Mastromatteo
István Bársony (HU) Juan Ramon Morante (ES)
Jose Correia (P) Ernst Obermeier (D)
Danick Briand (CH) Christophe Pijolat (F)
Jan Djiuban (PL) Robert Puers (B)
Corrado di Natale (I) Pavel Ripka (CZ)
Maximilian Fleischer (D) Chavdar Roumenin (BG)
Julian Gardner (GB) Lina Sarro (NL)
Peter Hauptmann (D) Valentin Smyntyna (UA)
Christopher Hierold (CH) Michiel Vellekoop (A)
Richard Jachowicz (PL) Yuri Vlasov (SU)
Nicole Jaffrezic (F) Frederik Winquist (S)


 

INTERNATIONAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE
 
Chong H. Ahn (US) Michael Kraft (GB)
Francisco Arregui (ES) Gijs Krijnen (NL)
Ryan Bailey (US) Ganeshram Krishnamoorthy (NL)
Daniel Barbier (FR) Haluk Külah (TR)
Nicolae Barsan (DE) Hans Peter Lang (CH)
Marian Bartek (NL) Walter Lang (DE)
Steve Beeby (GB) Laura Lechuga (ES)
Holger Becker (DE) Eduard Llobet (ES)
Wolfgang Benecke (DE) Leandro Lorenzelli (IT)
Karl Böhringer (NL) Siya Lozanova (BG)
Siebe Bouwstra (NL) Ralf Lucklum (DE)
Danick Briand (CH) Jack Luo (GB)
Victor M. Bright (US) Thomas Maeder CH)
Jürgen Brugger (CH) George Malliaras (FR)
Michel Calame (CH) Carlos Mastrangelo (US)
Edwin Carlen (NL) Yuji Miyahara (JP)
Joao Paolo Carmo (PT) Wilfried Mokwa (DE)
Nikolaos Chronis (US) Laurent Montes (FR)
Marina Cole (UK) António Luis Nobre Moreira (PT)
Elisabetta Comini (IT) Subhas Mukhopadhyay (NZ)
Joao Conde (PT) Androula Nassiopoulou (GR)
Hengky Chandrahalim (CH) Corrado Di Natale (IT)
Panos Datskos (US) Wouter Olthuis (NL)
Werner Daum (DE) Je-Kyun Park (KP)
Gilles Delapierre (FR) Oliver Paul (DE)
Zoran Djuric (RS) Jean - Philippe Polizzi (FR)
Marc - Alexandre Dubois (CH) José L. Pons (ES)
Jens Ducree (IE) Mamantos Prodromidis (GR)
Isabelle Dufour (FR) Robert Puers (BE)
Anastasios Economou (GR) Danijela Randjelovic (RS)
David Elata (IL) Gareth Redmond (IE)
Weileun Fang (TW) Leonhard M. Reindl (DE)
Marco de Fazio (IT) Nicole Jaffrezic Renault (FR)
Vittorio Ferrari (IT) Albert Romano-Rodriguez (ES)
Wolf Joachim Fischer (DE) Nico F. de Rooij (CH)
Maximilian Fleischer (D) Chavdar Roumenin (BG)
Luca Francioso (IT) Patrick Ruther (DE)
Sami Fransila (FI) Giorgio Sberveglieri (IT)
Paddy French (NL) Ulrich Schmid (AT)
Annamaria Gerandino (IT) Uwe Schnakenberg (DE)
Martin Gijs (CH) Herbert Shea (CH)
Cristophe Gorecki (FR) Pietro Siciliano (IT)
Piotr Grabiec (PL) Olav Solgaard (US)
Markus Graf (CH) Göran Stemme (SE)
Ann-Marie Gue (FR) Hiroaki Suzuki (JP)
Carmen Horrillo Güemes (ES) Winnie Svendsen (DK)
Javier Gutiérrez (ES) Osamu Tabata (JP)
Yael Hanein (IL) Harrie Tilmans (BE)
Peter Hauptmann (DE) Kari Tukkiniemi (FI)
Sandmaier Hermann (DE) Gerald Urban (DE)
Hans Peter Herzig (CH) Dimitrios Vergados (GR)
Andreas Hierlemann (CH) Elizabeth Verpoorte (NL)
Daniel Hill (SE) Elmar Wagner (DE)  
Jiri Hommola (CZ) Udo Weimar (DE)
Alexandra Homsy (CH) Roland Werthschützky (DE)
Evangelos Hristoforou (GR) James Wilkinson (GB)
Bernhard Jakoby (AT) Magnus Willander (SE)
Barry Jones (GB) Wojtek Wlodarski (AU)
Franz Kohl (AT) Zhenfeng Wang (SG)
Georges Kotrotsios (CH) Fuillet Yves (FR)
  Roland Zengerle (DE)
   


 

LOCAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE
 
   
Sotiris Bantas (GR) Michalis Kompitsas (GR)
Spyros Blionas (GR) Nikolaos Konofaos (GR)
Matthias Bucher (GR) Kostas Misiakos (GR)
Nikos Chaniotakis (GR) Pascal Normand (GR)
Polykarpos Falaras (GR) Polycarpos Pissis (GR)
Filippos Farmakis (GR) Maria Rangoussi (GR)
Theodore Ganetsos (GR) Merope Sanopoulou (GR)
Electra Gizeli (GR) Michael Sigalas (GR)
Dimitrios Goustouridis (GR) Dimos Triantis (GR)
Serafeim Katsikas (GR) Ioanna Zergioti (GR)
   
   

 

 
GOLD Exhibitor
SILVER Sponsors
Under the Auspices of
Sponsors
Media Sponsor
© Eurosensors 2011 is organized by NCSR "Demokritos"
Design & Web Development by